Management

Principal Director – Pastor D. Pswarai (BA; Grad. CE; Dip Ed; B.Ed Spec.Ed Management; PGDE)

Deputy Head – Academics & Hostels – Mr P. Sachinda (BSc; Dip Ed)

Deputy Head – Extra Mural & Functions – Mrs C. Deysel (BA; T Dip)

Director Hostel & Counselling – Miss D. Ndhlela (BA; T Dip)

Director Academics – Mrs F. Sango (M.Ed; B.Ed; CE)

Director Student Affairs –  Mrs L. Chimanga (BA; T Dip)

Director Student Affairs – Mr J. Jaravani (BA; Grad.CE; ND Mkting Mngt)  

Director IT & Lifeskills – Mr E. Somerai (BSc, T Dip)

 

Science Department  

Subject Manager: Mrs O. Mupanda (BSc.Ed)

Mr P. Sachinda (BSc; Dip Ed)

Mrs A. Makoni  (BSc.Ed)

Mrs M. Chakamanga (MSc.Ed; B.Ed; CE)

Mr M. Chigudu (MSc.Ed; LicEd.Bio)

Mrs R. Shuro (MEDEM; BSc; Grad CE)

Mrs M. Muzondo (BSc)

 

Languages Department

Subject Manager: Mrs C. Mutore-Munyanduki (B.Ed; Dip French)

Miss D. Ndhlela (BA; T Dip)​​  

Mrs L. Chimanga (BA; T Dip)

Mrs A. Njerekai (BA; CE; PGDE)

Mrs J. Kajevu (T Dip)

Miss S. Manyakaidze (B.Ed; Dip Ed)

Mr M. Musoni (B.Ed; Dip Ed; NC TG)

Miss E. Penduka (BA; T Dip)

Mrs L. Ndlovu (BSc Hon; Grad CE)

Mr I. Bachisi (B.Ed, Dip Ed)

Mr C. Mukoko

 

Humanities Department

Subject Manager: Dr M. Chawira (PhD; M.Ed; BA; PGDE)

Mrs I. Nyamondo (BA; PGDE)

Mrs F. Sango (M.Ed; B.Ed; CE)

Mrs L. Chimanga (BA; T Dip)

Mr J. Jaravani (BA; Grad.CE; ND Mkting Mngt)

Mrs A. Makoni (BSc.Ed)

Mr S. Mhangwa (BSc.Ed; M.Ed)

Miss E. Penduka  (BA; T Dip)

Miss N. Bvunzawabaya (MSc; BA; Ed Hons)

Mrs J. Kajevu (T Dip)

 

Mathematics Department  

Subject Manager: Ms C. Chikomo (BSc; PGDE)

Mr F. Njerekai (Lic.Ed Maths; BSc.Hon)

Mr S. Mhangwa (BSc.Ed; M.Ed)

Miss B. Mushayabasa (BSc; PGDE)

Mr S. Chipenzi (Lic.Ed Maths)

 

Commercials Department

Subject Manager: Mr A. Mandiki (BCom; CE)

Mrs M. Mhangami (BCom; CE)

Mrs L. Ndlovu (BSc Hon; Grad.CE)

Mr D. Pedze (CIS; ZAAT; Dip Ed; ACCA)

Miss S. Manyakaidze (B.Ed; Dip Ed)

 

Technicals Department

Subject Manager: Mr M. Musoni (B.Ed; Dip Ed; NC TG)

Mrs H. Chemambo (B.Ed; CE)

Mrs N. Sibanda (BSc Hons; MSc; Dip.Ed; CE; Cert Sign Language)

Mr K. Banda (B. Tech Hons; M.Ed)

Mrs C. Maibvisira (Dip Ed; BTE)

 

Life Skills & Counselling Department  

Subject Manager: Miss D. Ndhlela (BA; T Dip)​​ 

Mr E. Somerai (BSc; T Dip)​​

Dr M. Chawira (PhD; M.Ed; BA; PGDE; PhD)

Mr S. Mhangwa (BSc.Ed; M.Ed)

Mrs N. Sibanda (BSc Hons; MSc; Dip.Ed; CE; Cert Sign Language)

Miss B. Mushayabasa (BSc; PGDE)

Mrs M. Mhangami (BCom; CE)

Mrs L. Chimanga (BA; T Dip)

Mrs C. Deysel (BA; T Dip)

 

IT & ICDL Department

Subject Manager: Mr E. Somerai (BSc; T Dip)​​

Mr K. Banda (M.Ed; B.Tech Hon)

Mr T. Mashungu (BA)

Mr W. Ngulube (IAD Comp.Studies; BSc Hons)

 

Sports Department

Director: Mrs C. Deysel (BA; T Dip)

Mr L. Chimbuya (I.F.A – Fitness & Exercise)

Mr S. Pararai

Mr S. Dhliwayo

Mr S. Stoddart