Wednesday March 4 2020

NIAA Eisteddfod MCC Performance List

National Institute of Allied Arts – Gweru 2020

Monday 9 March

Vocal Solo – African Religious: Mon 09 Mar 8:30 AM

Nigel Sibanda

Munashe Muchedzi

Vusani Ntuli

Matshidiso Chivasa

Vocal Solo – African Contemporary: Mon 09 Mar 9:45 AM 

Rufaro Mataruse

Kudzai Garwe

Sharon Hove

Drumkit Solo: Mon 09 Mar 10:00 AM

Josaiah Tambudzai

Choirs – African Contemporary: Mon 09 Mar 11:20 AM 

MCC Choir

Choirs – African Gospel: Mon 09 Mar 11:20 AM

Form Four Choir

Vocal Duet – African: Mon 09 Mar 2:50 PM

Unouyashe Mukwewa

Tinotenda Chairuka

Zivai Mwenje

Makanaka Mashungupa

Shaun Sigauke

Rufaro Mataruse

Mbira Nyunga Nyunga Ensemble: Mon 09 Mar 4:00 PM 

MCC Nyunga Nyunga 

Kudakwashe Nyakasaka

Unouyashe Mukwewa

Tadiwanashe Matsika

Rumbidzaishe Chihumelah

MCC Mbira Band

Rutendo Madyegasva

Kudakwashe Nyakasaka

Unouyashe Mukwewa

Vocal Solo – Jazz: Mon 09 Mar 4:50 PM

Anotidaishe Ndoro

Tadiwanashe Takaendisa

Rufaro Mataruse

Vocal Solo – Religious: Mon 09 Mar 4:50 PM

Grace Moyo

Kudzai Garwe

Tadiwanashe Takaendisa

Matshidiso Chivasa

Vocal Solo – NIAA Choice: Mon 09 Mar 4:50 PM

Anotidaishe Ndoro

Marimba Solo: Mon 09 Mar 5:00 PM

Nokutenda Tombindo

Vusani Ntuli

Caleb Hadzirabwi

Marimba Duet: Mon 09 Mar 5:00 PM

Gavin Magwenzi

Caleb Hadzirabwi

Violin Solo: Mon 09 Mar 5:50 PM

Tadiwanashe Virima

Woodwind Solo: Mon 09 Mar 5:50 PM

Sherpard Mathonsi

Guitar Solo: Mon 09 Mar 5:50 PM

Nigel Sibanda

David Matayaunga

Mbira Nhare Solo: Tue 10 Mar 8:30 AM

Rutendo Madyegasva

Mbira Nhare Duet: Tue 10 Mar 8:30 AM

Gavin Magwenzi

Caleb Hadzirabwi

Piano Solo – Own Choice: Tue 10 Mar 9:30 AM

Tafadzwa Milazi

Daniel Napata

Anne-Marie Macklenin

Tuesday 10 March

Marimba Ensemble: Tue 10 Mar 9:45 AM

MCC Junior Marimba Band 

Atipaishe Makwangudze

Eden Manyika

Nkosana Ncube

Tinotenda Wenga

Andreas Moyo

William Kasitomo

Simbarashe Mafemera

Nokutenda Tombindo

MCC Dream Team

Gavin Magwenzi

Caleb Hadzirabwi

Joshua Nyamutora

Tinotenda Warambwa

Isheanesu Nyamadzi

Alban Sianaga

Edmos Dube-Mabeza

Vocal Ensemble – Western: Tue 10 Mar 11:05 AM

GLEE
Karl Makahamadze

Tawananyasha Takaendisa

Tanyaradzwa Takaendisa

Zivai Mwenje

Nicole Mpehla

Tapuwa Sherekete

Unouyashe Mukwewa

Rumbidzai Tsododo

Vocal Duet – Western: Tue 10 Mar 11:05 AM

Kudzaishe Mumba

Tawananyasha Takaendisa

Vusani Ntuli

Tariro Mupedza

Jazz Band: Tue 10 Mar 2:00 PM

Junior Band

Tendai Gumbo

Mercy Manhenda

Josaiah Tambudzai

Nick Milanzi

Thabo Warambwa

Ray Manyau

Tadiwanashe Virima

Daniel Napata

Intermediate Band

David Matayaunga

Theodore Masi

Nigel Sibanda

Victor Madziwadondo

Tawanda Mutetwa

Simbarashe Mafemera

Andreas Moyo

Senior Band

Simeon Tivavenge

Tinotenda Warambwa

Kevin Chifamba

Alban Sianaga

Ngonidzashe Mareverwa

Sherpard Mathonsi

Kudzai Garwe

Kundai-Karl Mpame

Anotidaishe Chinanayi

Vocal Solo – Songs from the Oscars: Tue 10 Mar 2:50 PM

Anne-Marie Macklenin

Chrispen Thomu

Charlotte Magiya

Kudzaishe Mumba

Grace Moyo

Rufaro Mataruse

Anotidaishe Ndoro

Tariro Mangwengwende